KellyOCG Partners With Globality to Transform its Services Procurement Solution
20.7.2022 15:00:00 EEST | Business Wire | Press release
KellyOCG, the outsourcing and consulting group of Kelly, and Globality, the world’s first AI-powered digital solution for sourcing services, today announced a partnership to transform KellyOCG’s Services Procurement solution so organizations can optimize their services spend and find the right suppliers with increased speed and efficiency.
The new alliance means KellyOCG clients can use Globality’s intuitive, user-friendly digital Platform and Marketplace to automate and simplify the sourcing process, allowing business stakeholders to source their service needs quickly and easily for faster results and cost savings of up to 20% per engagement.
By integrating Globality into its process and technology stack, KellyOCG will be better able to support clients’ sourcing needs at scale providing increased value by expanding its competitive spend management activities as well as enhancing the user experience.
Partnering with Globality is the latest step in the KellyOCG strategic roadmap to develop alliances with cutting-edge digital solution providers, complementing the investment in its own, industry-leading tech stack – Kelly Helix – and contributing to its Leader position in the 2021 Everest Group Services Procurement PEAK Matrix®.
“Our partnership with Globality reinforces our strategy to integrate leading technology into our solutions to provide greater value for our clients,” said KellyOCG President Tammy Browning. “Companies today need to operate with speed and agility when sourcing services that support productivity and innovation while also keeping an eye on the bottom line. The Globality Platform will allow our clients to focus on remaining competitive by connecting them faster to the right suppliers reducing time and costs.”
With the billions of dollars of services each Global 2000 company buys increasingly viewed as a critical source of transformational innovation, enterprises are actively seeking ways to reduce costs, gain efficiencies, and improve their bottom line. Globality’s Platform is used by Fortune 500 companies including BT and Santander to transform the sourcing of high-value services by automating the demand creation, supplier identification, proposal evaluation and statement of work (SOW) creation process with an intuitive self-serve experience.
“Companies are increasingly utilizing new digital technology to improve the stakeholder experience as they tap into external expertise for their high-value service needs,” said Globality Chief Revenue Officer Keith Hausmann. “Our AI advisor, Glo, provides a seamless, consumer-like interface that will enable KellyOCG clients to accurately scope their service needs, and identify and evaluate the right suppliers, quickly and easily, while delivering significant cost, time and labor savings.”
About KellyOCG®
KellyOCG connects companies with the talented people they need to fuel and grow their business through our unrivaled global talent supply chain and leading workforce solutions including Managed Service Provider (MSP) and Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO). We combine decades of people industry experience with proprietary insights and a continued focus on technology to produce world-class programs that meet an organization’s unique workforce needs and can start them on their journey to total talent management. Our ability to anticipate what’s next for talent solutions drives us to challenge the status quo making us a trusted partner for our global client portfolio, which spans leading industries across North America, APAC and EMEA. Visit kellyocg.com or connect with us on LinkedIn to learn more.
About Globality
Globality is a Silicon Valley-headquartered technology company co-founded by Joel Hyatt and Lior Delgo to revolutionize how companies buy and sell services. Through its AI-powered Platform and marketplace, Globality is bringing digital transformation to the sourcing industry. Globality’s AI digital solution replaces the archaic analog Request for Proposal, efficiently and effectively scoping needs, managing demand, matching companies with outstanding suppliers that meet their specific service needs and cutting the sourcing process from months to hours while delivering savings of 20% or more. In January 2021, Globality raised $138 million from Sienna Capital and the SoftBank Vision Fund, bringing the total investment it has raised since its founding six years ago to $310 million. For more information, visit Globality’s website at www.globality.com
To view this piece of content from cts.businesswire.com, please give your consent at the top of this page.
View source version on businesswire.com: https://www.businesswire.com/news/home/20220720005358/en/
Contact information
Media Contacts
KellyOCG
Cynthia Carey
Cynthia.carey@kellyservices.com
Globality (US)
Kate Nesbitt
kate@helloalloy.com
Globality (UK)
James Gullis
James.gullis@missive.co.uk
About Business Wire
For more than 50 years, Business Wire has been the global leader in press release distribution and regulatory disclosure.
Subscribe to releases from Business Wire
Subscribe to all the latest releases from Business Wire by registering your e-mail address below. You can unsubscribe at any time.
Latest releases from Business Wire
SBC Medical to Participate in Several Upcoming Investor Conferences in September 20261.9.2026 20:35:00 EEST | Press release
SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated (Nasdaq: SBC) (“The Company” or “SBC Medical”), a Medical Services Organization (MSO) providing management support across a wide range of healthcare fields, today announced its participation in several upcoming investor conferences in September 2026. SBC Medical will conduct presentations and one-on-one meetings with institutional investors. Below is a summary of the Company’s scheduled participation in upcoming investor conferences: H.C. Wainwright 28th Annual Global Investment Conference Date: September 14 2026 Format: In-person (NY) Registration: https://my.ct.events/register.aspx?meid=cff43623-9e9f-45d4-bbc3-ee19e9c372c1&rpid=a667ca45-171e-4306-98eb-c466e8b7e6c1 ArcStone Kingswood Growth Summit 2026 Date: September 16 2026 Format: In-person (Toronto) Registration:https://www.meetmax.com/sched/event_144037/investor_reg_new.html?attendee_role_id=ARCSTONE_ATTENDEE CLSA 33rd Investors’ Forum 2026 Date: September 21, 2026 Format: In-person (Hong K
Crimson Moon Available Now, Bringing Heavy-Metal Gothic Action to Solo and Co-op Players on PC, PlayStation 5, and Xbox Series X|S1.9.2026 20:00:00 EEST | Press release
ProbablyMonsters, an independent video game company creating original AA games with AAA sensibilities, today launched Crimson Moon on PC via Steam and Epic Game Store, PlayStation 5, and Xbox Series X|S for $19.99 USD. A $29.99 USD Deluxe Edition is also available and includes an exclusive armor set, weapon cosmetic, and upcoming game expansion. Watch the official Crimson Moon launch trailer on YouTube to see the game’s gothic heavy-metal power fantasy, crafted for both solo and co-op players, in action. This press release features multimedia. View the full release here: https://www.businesswire.com/news/home/20260901064893/en/ Crimson Moon is a gothic high renaissance action-adventure RPG built around intense, replayable missions that blend brutal precision with deep character progression. Players take on the role of the Nephilim, powerful human-angel hybrids bound to a dark prophecy and charged with reclaiming the besieged city of Gildenarch from a horde of demons, undead, vampires,
Rigaku Launches CT Lab HR160 High-Resolution X-ray CT System1.9.2026 18:00:00 EEST | Press release
Rigaku Corporation, a global solutions partner in X-ray analytical systems and a group company of Rigaku Holdings Corporation (Headquarters: Akishima, Tokyo; President and CEO: Jun Kawakami; “Rigaku”), today announced the launch of the CT Lab HR160, a high-resolution X-ray computed tomography (CT) system for battery, semiconductor devices, electronic components, and advanced materials analysis. The system is developed in collaboration with Excillum AB, the global source for X-ray innovation (Headquarters: Stockholm, Sweden; CEO: David Lindblom; “Excillum”). This press release features multimedia. View the full release here: https://www.businesswire.com/news/home/20260901074099/en/ Photo: CT Lab HR160 High-Resolution X-ray CT System CT Lab HR160 combines Rigaku’s X-ray CT imaging expertise with Excillum’s NanoTube N3 X-ray source. Operating at up to 160 kV to support a wide range of sample types, the system achieves true 250 nm spatial resolution — an industry-leading level for CT syste
Vivax-Metrotech Partners with Oaktree to Accelerate Strategic Growth1.9.2026 17:00:00 EEST | Press release
Vivax-Metrotech Corporation (“Vivax-Metrotech”), a leading manufacturer of precision locating and inspection devices for utility infrastructure, and Oaktree’s Power Opportunities strategy, today announced a partnership to accelerate Vivax-Metrotech’s growth trajectory and strengthen its leading position. For more than 60 years, Vivax-Metrotech has delivered best-in-class solutions for the utility industry with a focus on underground infrastructure. From its origins in California, the company has expanded across the United States and internationally, developing and supplying locator systems, inspection cameras, and associated digital solutions that help utilities, municipalities, and service providers safely build, maintain, and manage their assets. Today, Vivax-Metrotech is firmly established as a leading player in the U.S. and Global utility locator equipment and inspection device markets. The partnership with Oaktree’s Power Opportunities group will support Vivax-Metrotech’s continue
GigaDevice Joins the Zephyr® Project to Foster Global Open-Source Ecosystem1.9.2026 17:00:00 EEST | Press release
GigaDevice, a leading semiconductor company specializing in Flash memory, 32-bit microcontrollers (MCUs), sensors, and analog products, has officially joined the Zephyr® Project, one of the world’s leading open-source real-time operating systems (RTOS). Hosted by the Linux Foundation®, the Zephyr® Project welcomes GigaDevice as a Silver Member, making GigaDevice a dual Silver Member of both the Zephyr® Project and the Linux Foundation. Leveraging its comprehensive GD32 MCU portfolio, GigaDevice will actively participate in the Zephyr® community, promoting deeper integration between its MCU technologies and the global open-source RTOS ecosystem. This will provide customers and developers in industrial, IoT, consumer electronics, and other fields with a more open, standardized, and efficient embedded development environment, while continuing to contribute to the growth of the global embedded open ecosystem and broader access to technology. With the continued evolution of the Internet of
In our pressroom you can read all our latest releases, find our press contacts, images, documents and other relevant information about us.
Visit our pressroom
